Home > Making Our Mark > Students > 2022

2022

Aesthetics

SOTA Primary 6 Art Competition 2022
Top 50 FinalistGwendolyn Armelle Guntur (6M)
  ParticipationPoo Rui En (6A)
Camilla Sorensen (6D)
Li Yuelin (6I)
Desiree Ow (6M)
Leong Yee Qing Calista (6M)
Leow Xin Yi Stephanie (6M)
Selena Lee Xuan Xuan (6M)
Lim Yi Chen (6N)
Shanusri D/O Dhevasakayam (6N)
Lee Zong Zhe Skylar (6N)
Wang Menghan (6R)
Radin Mas Arts Week Opening Ceremony Represented School Chia Khai Sim Charlotte (5N)
Klarissa Teo Shu En (3N)
Athena Sze Yuxin (3I) 
RMPS National Day Art CompetitionWinnersClarisse Chua Si Hui (1A)
Liong Sheng Wu, Alexander (1A)
Ching Rui-Xuan, Emma (1S)
Hoe Xin En Kelsey (2R)
Chua En Min Nicole (2M)
See Liang Yi Laney (2S)
Chua Xia Ying Charlene (3I)
Yong Jie Kai Zachary (3M)
Foong Jing Rui, Sophie (3M)
Emma Chew En Qi (4N)
Chan Hua En, Claire (4M)
Tan Kai Herng (4M)
Denzel Lee Ding Xun (5R)
Poon Si Ting, Alicia (5A)
Chua Lue Qi (5D)
Phuah Ray Jie Brendan (6A)
Chen Yuhan (6N)
Selena Lee Xuan Xuan (6M)

Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation (Chinese Dance) Represented School Qian Sihan (4A)
Chen Siyao (4D)
Noelle Woo Jia Xuan (4D)
Hailey Goh Tze Ning (4I)
Tan Kai Ying, Twinkle (4M)
Cho Ke En Adele (4N)
Ayzel Cheong Yunwen (4R)
Lim Xuan Ying (4R)
Athalie Ng Yun Xuan (5D)
Cherie Chen Jia’En (5D)
Chua Lue Qi (5D)
Ching Rui-En, Estelle (5I)
Reina Raines Lin (5M)
Chia Khai Sim Charlotte (5N)
Chooi Yu Ting, Ilyssa (5N)
Ong Si Suan, Hilda (5N)
Ong Yu Suan, Heidi (6D)
Samantha Sylvan (6D)
Junnabe Arissia Tan (6M)
Leow Xin Yi, Stephanie (6M)
Yu Ruiqi (6N)
Tan Ying Hui (6R)  
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation (Chinese Orchestra)  Represented School  Shanel Chua Zi Yu (4A)
Cayton Oei Qi Yang (4A)
Jayden Pio Christian (4A)
Kayla Cheng Yu Haam (4D)
Cruz Tay Le (4D)
Khoo Khai Sim, Kelly (4I)
Dolma Keh (4M)
Crystal Chia (4R)
Jia Yunfan (4R)
Tan Yi Da, Darrien (4R)
Andrea Leong See Yan (5A) 
Bjoriz Yeo Jing Xuan (5A)
Nivea Tan Ni Ya (5A)
Poon Si Ting, Alicia (5A)
Isabelle Mae Cheong Tse-Lin (5D)
Ng Li Han Natalie (5D)
Tan Sy Cheng Kyra (5D)
Lu Yiyi (5I)
Yeo Hong Nee (5M)
Yeow Wen Qi (5M)
Asher Lin Haoze (5M)
Foo Jin Wei Shawn (5M)
Ho Ming Ze (5M)
Kong Yuk Yien (5N)
Ye Yunxuan (5N)
Yeo Yuh Shuo (5N)
Shen Zhi Xiang, Brayden (6D)
Chiang Mun Keng Euan (6I)
Leong Yee Qing Calista (6M)
Lui Yan Kei Chloe (6M)
Lim Yi Chen (6N)
Lu Chuan Jun, Jayden (6N)
Toh Hong Rui, Trevor (6N )
Kiki Ho Zhi Qi (6R)
Tan Xuan En Shaye (6R) 
Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation (Choir)  Represented School  Lau Xin Hui (3D)
Pu Xiuqi (3I)
Zhufairah Binti Jefery (3I)
Danisha Binte Nazrul Nizam (3M)
Charlotte Lee Rui Xuan (3R)
Rachel Quah Xiang Qi (4A)
Tan Sohuy (4A)
Yovelle Chia Ya Le (4A)
Chia Kai Yang (4D)
Ruchira Manit Yu Han (4D)
Jeremy Chiam Hian Wei (4I)
Phoon Chenyu (4M)
Alendrea Cheung (4N)
Angel Quek Xuan Wei (4N)
Claire Junding (4R)
Tan Hui Ning Emmy (4R)
Felicia Tai Xi Yue (5A)
Goh Wenn Ching, Olivia (5A)
Soh Le Qi (5D)
Megan Kuo (5I)
Phang Shan Na (5I)
Tan Yang Tong (5M)
Chua Zhuo Xi (5M)
Evan Tan (5M)
Ang Mei Qi (5R)
Chan Xuan Qi (5R)
Chua Si Ying Casmyn (6A) 
SYF 2022 Youth Station Project 
Song Title: "Fly High"
Honourable Mention
Meredith Choo Jing Yi (6M) 

 ParticipationLeow Xin Yi Stephanie (6M)
Radin Mas National Day Celebration Dinner @ Mount Faber Safra  Represented SchoolNeo Jun Hao, Jarett (4I) 
SYFgoesOnline
  •  SYFPlaysOn 
  •  Dance Verve 
  •  Design Challenge 
Artwork shortlisted and showcased online
Leow Xin Yi Stephanie (6M) 
Art Of Crime-Fighting (AOCF) 2022 Design Competition (Junior Category) Represented School
1st Prize
2nd Prize

3rd Prize 


Noel Lim Regan (3D)
Shanusri D/O Dhevasakayam (6N)
Chen Siyao (4D)
 Participation Ruchira Manit Yu Han (4D)
S Hamsini (4D)
Dong Shuotong Claire (4D)
Muk Miu See (4D)
Chia Kai Yang (4D)
Foo Xin Ning Chloe (4D)
Ong Jian Wu (3D) 
Artispique Wild at Art Competition 2022  ParticipationLeow Xin Yi Stephanie (6M) 
Kao International Environment Painting Contest for Children  Represented School Christopher Tan (6M)
Nilashini Jeyakumar (4N)
Preetika Riona (5I)
Cayla Ghem (4N)
Hilda Ong Si Suan (5N)
Muk Miu See (4D)
Ho Zhuo Min Iris (5I)
Kyler Tan Kai Le(4D)
Adele Cho Ke En(4N)
Chloe Foo Xin Ning (4D)
Jaela Tan Jie Le(4N)
Jaden Tan Hong Kai (4D)
Kyna Kok Yun Rui (4N)
Tran Zara Pei-Tong (4D)
Niroshan Jeyakumar (4N)
Kayla Cheng Yu Haam(4D)
SYF Pixel Perfect Represented School Kor Jia Yi Kaelyn (4N)
Emma Chew En Qi (4N)
Louis Zhe-yu Jourjon (4N)
Trevar Neo (4N)
Tan Zhong Le, Javis (4N)
Yu Ruiqyu (4D)
Kayla Cheng Yu Haam (4D)
Toby Deva Raj (4D)
Foo Xin Ning Chloe (4D)
Mid-Autumn Festival @ Bukit Purmei (Choir Performance)Represented SchoolLau Xin Hui (3D)
Low Yee Hon Natasha (3D)
Lim Eng Yi, Alicia (3I)
Pu Xiuqi (3I)
Soong Mei Ling (3I)
Zhufairah Binti Jefery (3I)
Danisha Binte Nazrul Nizam (3M)
Qaisara Hanah Binte M.K. (3M)
S Nandika (3N)
Charlotte Lee Rui Xuan (3R)
Tan Sohuy (4A)
Yovelle Chia Ya Le (4A)
Chia Kai Yang (4D)
Ruchira Manit Yu Han (4D)
Jeremy Chiam Hian Wei (4I)
Phoon Chenyu (4M)
Angel Quek Xuan Wei (4N)
Claire Junding (4R)
Tan Hui Ning Emmy (4R)
Felicia Tai Xi Yue (5A)
Goh Wenn Ching, Olivia (5A)
Ng Wen Wei (5D)
Soh Le Qi (5D)
Megan Kuo (5I)
Phang Shan Na (5I)
Tan Yang Tong (5M)
Chua Zhuo Xi (5M)
Evan Tan (5M)
Ang Mei Qi (5R)
Chan Xuan Qi (5R) 

Cognitive

2022 Memory Games Challenge for FCLTop 10 schoolsKiki Ho Zhi Qi (6R)
Ng Yong Jun (6R)
2022 Future Problem Solving Program (CmPS) 3rd PositionKavin Valliappan (6D)
Ong Yu Suan, Heidi (6D) Inbappugal Kumarappan (6D)
Anthony Tay Qian You (6I)
Nur Quraishah Jan Bte Sahul Hameed (6I)
Foo Da Wei Jovan (6N)
Tang Yihan (6M)
Gwendolyn Armelle Guntur (6M)
Leow Xin Yi Stephanie (6M) Meredith Choo Jing Yi (6M) Magnus Loh You Jun (6M)
Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest Open Category 2022 Certificate of DistinctionDylan Kwok Heng Yi (6M)
 Certificate of Merit Jayder Chay Yu Qin (6M)
Lim Rui Ming Derrex (6N)
Soh Zhe Sheng Zacholas (6M)
Xie Songyin(6M)
Raffles Institution Primary Math World Contest Junior Category Certificate of DistinctionTan Yu Xian Lewis (5D)
Caleb Leong Ka Lok (5D)
Ivan Low Yi En (5N)
Kenji Fujishima (5M)
Chee Teng Yen Averie (5N)
Foo Jin Wei Shawn (5M)
Darius Goh Zhen Yu (5N)
 Certificate of Merit Lau Yi Sun (5M)
Tan Yu Zhe Jayden (5D)
Liu Yiheng (5I)
Vielynn Foo Khai Yan (5M)
Lau Tiek Khai, Xavier (5I)
Lu Yiyi (5I)
Ethan Chin Yi Hao (5I)
Jensen Lim Heng Wu (5M)
Singapore Primary Science Olympiad 2022
Gold
Goh Shao En Sean (5M)

SilverKimi Kwek Kay Hoe (5M)
 BronzeMatilda Tai Si Yun (5I)
Foo Jin Wei Shawn (5M)
Seow Min Ann Megan (5M)
Yao Weishi Vincent (5M)
 Merit Brian Chai Kai Jun (5M)
Chua Zhuo Xi (5M)
Kenji Fujishima (5M)
Ler Boh Yan (5M)
Li Xinxin (5M)
Wang Kairui(5M)
Tan Yu Zhe Jayden (5D)
 Participation Aidan Chua Kiat Oon (5N)
Aleesha Binte Muhammad Sidek (5A)
Andrzej Goh Yan Rui (5D)
Bjoriz Yeo Jing Xuan (5A)
Carissa Teo (5M)
Chang Li Xuan, Raeanne (5D)
Dhanesh D (5A)
Dwayne Widjaja Chao Leng Ngee (5D)
Gareth Tan Jun Xun (5I)
H. Harish (5A)
Ho Ze Lin, Skylar (5I)
Ho Zhuo Min Iris (5I)
Ivan Low Yi En (5N)
Jordon Chew Jie Le (5M)
Lau Yi Sun (5M)
Lee Aden (5D)
Lee Hong Rui (5N)
Leong Jian Yung, Joash (5I)
Li Feixu (5N)
Lloysius Lam Yi Heng (5N)
Mar Jun Zhe (5N)
Maxus Lui Zhao Jie (5N)
Ng Zhi Yang Caden (5M)
Pu Zhiping (5N)
Reina Raines Lin (5M)
Samantha Yeow Kai Fei (5D)
Seow Yi Ann Nathan (5M)
Teo Xuan En (5I)
Thong Deng Hong Cepheus (5N)
Wong Yik Siak (5M)
Yeo Hong Nee (5M)
Yeo Shi Qi, Heydia (5I)
Yeo Yuh Shuo (5N)
Raffles Science Olympiad 2022 MeritJordon Chew Jie Le (5M) 
  ParticipationNg Zhi Yang Caden (5M)
Ler Boh Yan (5M)
Seow Min Ann Megan (5M) 
National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore 2022Silver
Kimi Kwek Kay Hoe (5M)
Lau Yi Sun (5M)
Yeo Hong Nee (5M)
 BronzeTan Yu Zhe Jayden (5D)
Kenji Fujishima (5M)
Kwang Kaeson (5M)
Seow Min Ann Megan (5M)
Wong Yik Siak (5M)
Yu Wan Ting Leon (5M)
Aidan Chua Kiat Oon (5N) 
 Honourable Mention Andrzej Goh Yan Rui (5D)
Carissa Teo (5M)
Chua Zhuo Xi (5M)
Foo Jin Wei Shawn (5M)
Jordon Chew Jie Le (5M)
Li Xinxin (5M)
Reina Raines Lin (5M)
Seow Yi Ann Nathan (5M)
Thong Yi Lun, Dylan (5M)
Vielynn Foo Khai Yan (5M)
Darius Goh Zhen Yu (5N)
Li Feixu (5N) 
 Participation  Chang Li Xuan, Raeanne (5D)
Clariecia Leong Le Xuan (5D)
Dwayne Widjaja Chao Leng Ngee (5D)
Ho Pei En Isabelle (5D)
Ng Li Han Natalie (5D)
Aw Jun Yang Regina (5I)
Ho Zhuo Min Iris (5I)
Lau Tiek Khai, Xavier (5I)
Lim Gan Gim, Alvis (5I)
Loh Zhi Jie (5I)
Lu Yiyi (5I)
Matilda Tai Si Yun (5I)
Yeo Shi Qi, Heydia (5I)
Evan Tan (5M)
Goh Shao En Sean (5M)
Ler Boh Yan (5M)
Liu Jun Qi (5M)
Ng Zhi Yang Caden (5M)
Noelle Tan Yan Ting (5M)
Thong Ye Lun, Dennis (5M)
Wang Kairui (5M)
Wong Ding Xuan, Darius (5M)
Yao Weishi Vincent (5M)
Ivan Low Yi En (5N)
Lee Hong Rui (5N)
Mar Jun Zhe (5N)
Maxus Lui Zhao Jie (5N)
Preethisha Jeyakumar (5N)
Thong Deng Hong Cepheus (5N)
Yeo Yuh Shuo (5N) 
Malay National Storytelling Competition
Gold AwardMarjanah Binte Nooriman (2D)
Muhammad Danish Putra Bin Roslan (3N)
 Silver AwardNaufal Fahim Bin Faizal (1N)
S4 Tamil Public Speaking Competition 2022First Akshaya D/O Kumbalingam Sudhagar (6R)
 Third Kavin Valliappan (6D) 
Inbappugal Kumarappan (6D)
S4 Toastmaster Competition (Tamil Language) 2022 First Akshaya D/O Kumbalingam Sudhagar (6R) 
 Third Kavin Valliappan (6D) 
Inbappugal Kumarappan (6D)
Singapore National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore
SilverKimi Kwek Kay Hoe (5M)
Lau Yi Sun (5M)
Yeo Hong Nee (5M) 
 Bronze Tan Yu Zhe Jayden (5D)
Aidan Chua Kiat Oon (5N)
Kenji Fujishima (5N)
Kwang Kaeson (5M)
Seow Min Ann Megan (5M)
Wong Yik Siak (5M)
Yu Wan Ting Leon (5M)
 Honourable Mention Andrzej Goh Yan Rui (5D)
Darius Goh Zhen Yu (5N)
Li Feixu (5N)
Carissa Teo (5M)
Chua Zhuo Xi (5M)
Foo Jin Wei Shawn (5M)
Jordon Chew Jie Le (5M)
Li XinXin (5M)
Reina Raines Lin (5M)
Seow Yi Ann Nathan (5M)
Thong Yi Lun, Dylan (5M)
Vielynn Foo Khai Yan (5M)
National Schools Individual Chess Tournament 8th placingAnsh Kulkarni (2R) 
63rd National Inter-School Team Chess Championships 2022 23rd placing Ansh Kulkarni (2R) 
Christopher George Oscar (1I)
Chiam Jun Le Hugo (1N) 
Tan Guan Hao, Wills (2D)
Asian Youth Chess Championships 2022 - Open 8 Team Blitz Chess Represented Singapore and achieved 3rd placingAnsh Kulkarni (2R)  
Asian Youth Chess Championships 2022 - Open 8 Team Standard Chess Represented Singapore and achieved 3rd placingAnsh Kulkarni (2R)  

Clubs and Societies

ELDDS
Wits & Words - Inter-School Debate Championship
Certificate of ParticipationYan Joy (6D)
Dimple Gunaseger (6I)
Ong Min Xuan Avril (6M) Danielle Tan Yu Xuan (6N)
Kurt Loh Le Xi (6N)
Infocomm Club
Hwa Chong Info-communications Challenge 2022
Platinum Award 
Certificate of Participation
Isaac Khong Jun Wen (6N)
Anthony Tay Qian You (6I) 
Inclusive App Design Challenge of Swift Explorer Singapore
(Primary Category)
Finalist
(Selected to showcase their work in the Graduation Event in Crescent Girls School)
Carissa Teo (5M)
H.Harith (5A)
Kwok Jeng Lun (5N)
Coding Competition during Learning Journey by IMDA and Drone65
Group Winner 
Carissa Teo (5M)
Roxanne Chan Tze-En (5D)
Lee Hong Rui (5N)
Darius Goh Zhen Yu (5N)
Art and Craft
Draw my Stamp Story Art Competition 2022 
Certificate of ParticipationPreetika Riona D/O Eswaran (5I)
Jared Tien Kai Xu (5M)
Kayder Chay Xuan Qin (6N)

Physical

Basketball
National School Games Basketball (Senior Boys) Represented School Kwah Han Kiat (6A)
Leon Toh Jin Yong (6A)
Yuen Koi Yeong (6D)
Ahmed Shariff S/O Asharafuddin (6D)
Lucas Lau (6I)
Lucas Tan Lu Kai (6I)
Lee Zong Zhe Skyler (6N)
Ong Ian Kay, Asher (6N)
Wong Ming Jacb Aloysius (6N)
Ng Shao Kai (6M)
Jadon Koh Zhi Heng (6M)
Andres Teo Jun Kai (6M)
National School Games Basketball (Junior Boys) Represented School Aden Seet Zi Lin (5N)
Brendon Tan Jiang Yu (5N)
David Choong Shao Kang (5A)
Kwang Kaeson (5M)
Lau Yi Sun (5M)
Lee Kai Zhe, Jayden (5M)
Lim Ang Ho En Owen (5A)
Mar Jun Zhe (5N)
Wong Ding Xuan, Darius (5M)
Muhammad Aarif Bin Abdul Halim (4A)
Tan Kai Herng (4M)
Tan Kwan Zor Jayvan (4A)
Yang Ke Jun, Kegan (4I)
Ye Jiahang Tyler (4M)
Chen Guanzi (4I) 
National School Games Basketball (Junior Girls) Represented SchoolCherice Chng Yu Tong (5A)
Chua Si Han Caslyn (5N)
Goh San Suen Caye (5N)
Ho Jia Xuan (5R)
Koh Jia En (5A)
Kok En Xin Natalie (5R)
Sarah Teow Si Ru (5D)
Tan Qian Yu (5N)
Tan Xin Hui Alicia (5A)
Wong Wei Ning (5A)
Yap Zhi Rui (5A)
Yeo Yu En Hailey (4I)
Kylove Tan Jing En (4I)
Amber Lim En (4I)
Yew Rui Shi, Kyla (4I) 
Diving
10th Singapore Inter-Schools Diving Championships 2022 
  • Level 2 Senior boys 3-m springboard


Silver Medal 


Zachariah Ignatius Jing Dodd (4M)
  • Level 2 Senior boys 1-m springboard
Represented SchoolZachariah Ignatius Jing Dodd (4M) 
  • Level 1 Junior girls 1-m platform
Silver Medal Alice Elizabeth Xuan Dodd (1S) 
Football
SPSSC South Zone Football CompetitionThirdEthan Lim Zijie (6A)
Lim Bo Xuan Dylan (6A)
Muhammad Raihan Bin Abdullah (6A)
Chew Yan Kit, Darren (6D)
Luan JunKai Aidan (6D)
Michael Jaivardhan Jasper Richard (6D)
Asher Tan Keng Fong (6I)
Chan Jun Heng (6I)
Jaden Shayan Nemati (6I)
Tang Ho Yeung Jerome (6M)
Tan Yi De (6N)
Ashley Surya Anand (6R)
Ryan Pal Singh Wei Da S/O Daljeet Singh (6R)

Hockey
National School Games Hockey Senior Division Boys Competition 2022 Represented school in the Nationals, 3rd in their group A Issac Yeo Jin (Captain) (6A)
Hu Zongxin (6D)
Inbappugal Kumarappan (6D)
Abdul Malik Bin Haje Mohamed (6I)
Li Yuelin (6I)
Magnus Loh You Jun (6M)
Christopher Tan Kai-En (6M)
Adam Zhen Bin Tan Sabri (6N)
Tang Ho On Ian (6N)
Victor Feng Yi Jie (6N)
National School Games Hockey Senior Division Girls Competition 2022 Represented school in the Nationals, 6th in their groupChow Yan Yi Claira (6A)
Qistina Binte Muhammad Fairuz (6A)
Tehzeeb Binte Abdul Nasir (6A)
Zara Faizal (6A)
Beth Chow Wen Qian (6D)
Ng Enqi Megan (Captain)(6I)
Ong Xuan Hui Heidi (6M)
Desiree Ow (6M)
Jayder Chay Yu Qin (6M)
Tan Ying Xuan, Ashley (6N)
Tan Zi Yi (6N)
Ameenah Binte Muhammad Sidek (6R)
National School Games Hockey Junior 2 Division Girls Competition 2022  Nationals 3rd (Bronze Medal)Aleesha Binte Muhammad Sidek (5A)
Nadyn Reyhana Binte Diah Ramon (5A) 
Clariecia Leong Le Xuan (5D)
Ho Pei En Isabelle (5D)
Ong Si Rui, Vanessa (5D)
Samantha Yeow Kai Fei (5D)
Jasleen Kaur Paman (5N)
Irsa Nur Insyirah Binte Irwan (5R)
Priyasha D/O Joshua Amos Davies (5R)
Silver Chan Si Le (5R)
Carissa Teo (5M)
Vielynn Foo Khai Yan (5M) 
National School Games Hockey Junior 1 Division Girls Competition 2022
Nationals 3rd (Bronze Medal)Mardhiah Binte Nooriman (4A)
Puteri Nurul Iman Binte Mohamed Nazri (4A)
Kanjiraparambil Menon Parvathy (4I)
Saige Lim Xuan Ting (4I)
Nuha Shakirah Effendy (4M)
Qasrina Binte Muhammad Fairuz (4M)
Kyna Kok Yun Rui (4N)
Nessa Ng Lay Ham (4N)
Zhang Taoran (4N)
Chua En Qi Hazel (4N) 
National School Games Hockey Junior 2 Division Boys Competition 2022
Represented school
Dhanesh D (5A)
H. Harish (5A)
Mahathir Bin Nooriman (5A)
Phuan Jun Teng Jayden (5A)
Jaiden Mok Zi Yang (5D)
Tan Yu Xian Lewis (5D)
Gareth Tan Jun Xun (5I)
Roshan S/O Jeyaraj (5I)
Pang Zii Ngien, Isaac (5M)
Pu Zhiping (5N)
Zehn Zaidi (5N)
Elliot Oh En Cai (5R) 
National School Games Hockey Junior 1 Division Boys Competition 2022 Represented schoolJayden Alexavier Yeo (4D)
Toby Deva Raj (4D)
Chee Yong Hao Aaron (4I)
Luca Tan Shao Feng (4I)
Nicholas Lim Kayden (4I)
Tan Jia Wei (4I)
Javier Choo Jing Xu (4M)
Ong Li Heng Hagen (4N)
Trevar Neo (4N)
Eden Shah Bin Rahim Shah (4R)

Rugby
National School Games Rugby (Junior Division) 2nd Place in Tier 2 Daiyan Amsyar Bin Muhamad Latif (5A)
Sng Jun Zhi Caleb (5D)
Toh Kai Jun (5D)
Tong Chu Jun Maurice (5D)
Ansel Chan Yan Sen (5I)
Axel Chen Ke Xu (5I)
Khoo Jia Jun, Louis (5I)
Khoo Jia Long, Brendan (5I)
Liu Yiheng (5I)
Goh Shao En Sean (5M)
Yu Wan Ting Leon (5M)
Mohammad Danish Rizqi Bin Fredolin (5R)
Muhammad Erfian Bin Hamizan (5R) 

Swimming
National School Games Swimming Senior 1 Division Boys 100m Backstroke – 3rd
200m Freestyle – 4th
100m – 50m Butterfly 50m Backstroke – 3rd 
Jaden Tan Zi Heng (6N)
National School Games Swimming D Division 2022
Participated in the 50M Breaststroke
Participated in the 50M Freestyle
Zachariah Ignatius Jing Dodd (4M)
National School Games Swimming D Division 2022 Participated in the 50M Freestyle
25M Butterfly – Overall 6th (Bronze medal) 
Cyrus Daryoush (3M)

Table Tennis
National School Games Table Tennis Senior Division Boys (South Zone)Represented School Lu Hao De (6M)
Riley Yeo (6M)
Xie Song Yin (6M)
Heng Ren Hao (6M)
Lee Wee Teck (6N)
Zenon Teo (6N)
Lim Kai Teng (6I)
Jayden Neo (6D)
Brian Chai (5N)
Maxus Lui (5N)
Kenneth Ong (5D)
National School Games Table Tennis Senior Division Girls (South Zone)
 Represented School Janessa Tan (6D)
Yvette Toh (6D)
Charmaine Chee (6I)
Ong En Ping (6M)
Amelia Teo (6N)
Renee Soon (6N)
Vivia Loh (6R)
Lee Wee Xuan (5I)
Li Xin Xin (5M)
Averie Chee (5N)
National School Games Table Tennis Junior Division2nd in Boys Single 
Sng Yu Ze Brandon (4D)
 Participated in Boys Single Lim Zhi En Asher (5M)
Jensen Lim Heng Wu (5M)
Justin (5R) 
 2nd in Girls Single Tiered competition (Tier 4)
Heng Zhi Xuan (4M) 
 Participated in Girls Single Beverly Loh Mengyi (4A) 
Athena Wang Jialin (4I)
 2nd in Boys Doubles Goh Yu Jie Javen (4M)
Joshua Pang Yi Fei (4M)
 Participated in Boys Doubles Wong Yik Siak (5M)
Javier Koh Gin Swen (5D)
Ho Ze Lin Skylar (5I)
Anders Tan Ting Xi (4N) 
Ng Jia Nuo Arnold (4R)
Leow Jun Jie Jovan (4A)
Tan Jee Chong (5A)
  2nd in Girls DoublesLi Fengjiao Faith (4R)
Roxanne Goh Heng Hua (4R) 
 Participated in Girls Doubles Xu Xinru Clarisse (5R)
Calyce Chia (5D)
Melody Cao Xinyuan (5N)
Tan En Xuan (5D) 
Wushu
National School Games Wushu Senior Division Boys
4-Duan Broadsword – 6th
4-Duan Spear – 7th
Ong Ian Kay, Asher (6N)
National School Games Wushu Senior Division Girls 1st International Sword - Participation Goh Yan Ting, Ashlyn (6I) 
National School Games Wushu Junior Division Boys 3- Duan Changquan - Participation 
4- Duan Cudgel - Participation
Zachariah Ignatius Jing Dodd (4M) 

3- Duan Changquan - Participation
4- Duan Cudgel - 9th
Neo Jun Hao Jarett (4I) 
 24- Style Taijiquan - 6th  Yang Ke Jun Kegan (4I) 
 4-Duan Spear Participation Khoo Lok Khai Kenneth (2M) 
National School Games Wushu Junior Division Girls 3- Duan Nanquan - Participation Goh Yan Wen Ashlee (2A) 

Social Leadership

National Cyber Wellness Advocacy Challenge
- Design outreach advocacy kit and presented to whole school during Cyber Wellness assembly programme. 
Theme: Discerning Online Content: Countering Information Bias
 (Silver Award)
Mohamad Aariz Bin Mohamad Sharul (4M)
Kayla Cheng Yu Haam (4D)
Muhammad Aarif Bin Abdul Halim (4A)
Neo Jun Hao Jarett (4I)
Jiao Hongming (4N)
Media Literacy Council Cyber Wellness Challenge 2022
- Created video that covers issues like netiquette and cyberbullying. Video was showcased during RMPS Connect in Term 3.
Theme: Be Kind

Phuan Jun Teng Jayden (5A)
Wang RuiKai (5M)
Goh Shao En Sean (5M)
Chooi Yu Ting, Ilyssa (5N) 

Uniform Groups

Scouts
Akela Award
Highest Badge Attainable for Cub ScoutsLim Rui Ming Derrex (6N)
Sui Kang Le Theophilus (6M)
Boys' Brigade
JM Fraser for Excellence AwardHighest Badge Attainable for BB
Bronze
All Boys' Brigade members 

Gold Award  Gold Badge Ethan Wong Kang Zheng (6A)  Ong Jun Kai Brannon (6A) 
Phuah Ray Jie Brendan (6A)          Matthew Tan Teng Zhui (6A)
Emmanuel Yeo Xiang Yong (6I)
Gan Zixuan Vitas (6I)
Joshua Lee Cai En (6I)
Noah Loy Yijie (6I)
Christopher Tan Kai-en (6M)
Dylan Kwok Heng Yi (6M)
Neo Tian Hao, Jayden (6N)
Alwyn Mok Yi Heng (6R)
John Choo Jia Le (6R)

                                                                      
Girls' Brigade
Low Guat Tin Challenge Bronze Chloe Foo (4D)
Hazel Chua(4N)
Serene Ng (4R)
Le-Ann Tan (4R)
Iris Ho (5I)
Megan Seow (5M)
Kaitlin Tan (5M)
Fion Ho (5N)
Loh Si Qi (5I)
Asia Tan (5I)
Khoo Wan Ting (6N)
Kessly Tan (6I)
Megan lee (6N)
Shanusri D/O Dhevaskayam (6N)
The Girls' Brigade Singapore Company Award 2022
Gold All Girls' Brigade Girls 
Junior Brigader Brooch Junior Brigader Brooch (highest award for GB girls in Primary School)
Shanusri D/O Dhevaskayam (6N) 
Kessly Tan Enqi (6I)
Khoo Wan Ting (6N)
Ranice Tan Yi Xuan (6N)