2019
-
SOTA Primary 6 Art Competition Top 50 Looi Kai Wen (6D) SYF Theme Song Writing Competition Honorable Mention Title of Song: Stand Together Lyrics and Music by: Lau Zher Wing (6N) S Durga Valli (6N) Vineeshaa Naveen (6N) Hazel Wang Sim Yee (6N) Certificate of Participation Title of Song: Music with Us
Lyrics and Music by:
Laeon Khow Maeda (5I)
Tan Mei Qi (5A1)
Ayden Cheong Yifeng (5D)
Nathaniel Lim Ian (5I)
Title of Song: My Life
Lyrics and Music by:
Wang Haiyi (5M)
Shanth Goundan (5M)
Wang Qianhui (6M)SYF Iluminate! Performance Certificate of Participation Goh Yan Ting Ashlyn (3D)
Loo Yan Haau Raelyn (3N)
Chiang Mun Keng Euan (3N)
Asher Ong Ian Kay (3N)
Wong Guan Kai (4M)
Goh Hui Xuan Ashton (5D)
Nicholas Chiang Kah Yen (6I)SYF Art Exhibition Category A - Badge Pledge
Category B - Singapore Time Capsule
Category C – A Prosperous CountryAnwen Chua Tian Lay (2I)
Ong Si Suan, Hilda (2I)
Lau Yi Sun (2M)
Chan Tze En, Roxane (2S)
Chee Ze Ern Charmaine (3M)
Gwendolyn Armelle Guntur(3M)
Leow Yi Xin Stephanie (3M)
Lau Zher Hyun (4M)
Looi En Ni (4M)
Corlyss Wong Xiang Ting (5I)
Leong Kai Xin (5I)
Wong Wei Yien (5N)Our Future Drawing Contest
(Singapore Stamp Design)
Our Future - Stamp Design (RMPS) Consolation Winners.pdfConsolation Prize Anwen Chua (2I)
Ong Si Suan Hilda (2I)
Tee Xue Rou (3A1)
Huang Xin Ru (3M)
Kayder Chay Xuan Qin (3M)
Soh Zhe Sheng Zacholas (3M)
Zheng Yulin (3N)
Toh Yan Ning (4A1)
Rameela Mhd Ameenulla(4A2)
Nur Katrina Bte Abdullah (4D)
Chua Jia Qian (4I)
Ten Yu Xuan Trishelle (4M)
Gui Yu Qing (4N)
Amber Tan Chin Shuan (5D)
Leong Kai Xin (5I)
Tan Jia Yu (5M)
Yeo Cheng Yee, Rachelle (5M)
Alexis Lee Si Min (5N)
Dayna Chan (5N)
Isabelle Ti (5N)
Megan Chia (5N)
Song Min Feng (5N)
Wong Wei Yien (5N)Trend Micro - What's your Story Competition (Category A) 3rd Skyla Goh (4I) SOTA Arts Development Award Dance
Visual ArtsKoh Rui Shan (5D)
Leong Kai Xin (5I) -
ELDDS
Wits and Words 2019 Top 5 South Zone schools Zoe Chong Tze Yee (5M)
Sathappan Vignesh (5M)
Kaylea Tan Kai Xuan (5N)
Rebekah Tan Zhi Jun (5N)
Kayla Yang Lin Wan (5I)Overall Good Speaker Award for Division 2 Rebekah Tan Zhi Jun (5N) Environment Club
Science Research and Communication module (SRC) Participation Kellyn Lee En Ci (4A)
Ayden Teo Kai Zhe (4D)
Gabriel Loi Wei Jie (4D)
Risen Tan Ri Sen (4D)
Keith Chong Yu (4I)
Zelia Wang Xin Le (4M)
Rachel Tan Xin Yi (4N)
Gavriel Chia Kai Ze (4N)
Nurul Syafirah Binte Sabarudin (5A)
Wong Geng Huum (5D)
Cherie Chong Le Min (5I)
Hao Zihan (5M)
Koh Xin Hui, Raquel (5M)
Raynard Goh Jie Lin (6A)
Sivakumar Jayasudha Harshini (6D)
Lewis Ng Zheng Loong (6D)
Chiang Kah Yen, Nicholas (6I)
Seth Lim Xin (6I)National Youth Upcycling Movement (NYUM) 2019 Silver
Bronze
BronzeGavriel Chia Kai Ze (4N)
Wong Geng Huum (5D)
Zelia Wang Xin Le (4M)
Rachel Tan Xin Yi (4N)
Hao Zihan (5M)
Koh Xin Hui, Raquel (5M)
Alon David Simons (4M)
Risen Tan Ri Sen (4D)
Ayden Teo Kai Zhe (4D)Infocomm Club
Newsmaker Competition Participation Marcus Lee (4N)
Goh Zhi Xuan (4I)
Alexis Chan (4D)Photo Story Competition 2019 Participation Aydrian Khayri(6A2)
Mo Zuhao (6D)
Boon Jian Kai (6I)
Baskar Sri Metha (6I)
Yeow Kai Zhe (6M)
Rachel Ho (6M)
Malcolm Koh (6N)
Lim Long Wei (6I)
Treise Tan Yi Lin (5A1)
Nurul Asyiqin (5A1)
Lim Kai Jun (5D)
David Ali-Aidarov (5D)
Shaqir Aqil Bin Ramzah(5I)
Eason Tan Ee Sen (5M)
Beaula Lee (5M)
Geri Ng (5N)National Shutterbugs Competition 2019 Participation Team 1:
Anthony Tay Qian You (3I)
Foo Da Wei Jovan (3I)
Team 2:
Ye Changxin (4M)
Justin Leong Jia Qing (5N) -
National Chinese Challenge Top 20 Individual Scorer Aw Jun Hong (6N) Certificate of Participation Bao Huazheng (6I)
Qian Chu Yuan (6D)
Yang Xin Tong (6M)
Wu Junyu (6M)
Wang Qi Sheng (6N)
Wang Haozhe (5N)
Leong Kai Xin (5I)
Bridgette Tan (5M)
Jarmila Lee (5D)
Zoe Chong Tze Yee (5M)
Xiang Siyue (5M)2019 National On-The-Spot Chinese Story Writing Competition Certificate of Participation Karen Ratana William (6N) Teo Ming En (6N) NUS High School mcurie2 Excellence Awards Rebekah Tan Zhi Jun (5N)
Zoe Chong Tze Yee (5M)Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest Junior Category Distinction
CreditXiang Siyue (5M)
Leow Zheng Yi Timothy (5I)
Bajaj Parth Manojkumar (5I)
Goh Hui Xuan Ashton (5D)
Sathappan Vignesh (5M)
Tay Jie Rong Javyan (5N)
Leon Woo Sheng De (5M)Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest Open Category Distinction Chew Yan Cheung Dylan (6M)
Chua Chen Si (6M)
Chloe Chew Jia En (6N)River Valley High School Mathematics Challenge 2019 Certificate of Participation Samuel Shiloh Ng (6M)
Aw Jun Hong (6M)
Wang Qisheng (6N)Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools 2019 Bronze
Certificate of ParticipationHarry Kou Sei Wong (6M)
August Pek Yao Lin (6N)
Chew Yan Cheung, Dylan (6M)
Chris Ken Sei Wong (6N)
Chua Chen Si (6M)
Shelat Nakshatra Vishalkumar (6M)Tamil Language Public Speaking Challenge 2019 for S4 Upper Primary Levels First Prize
Third PrizeSenthil Kumar Ashvath (6D)
Lokesh Lingam (6N)2019 National Mathematics Olympiad of Singapore
Participation
Honourable MentionLeow Zheng Yi Timothy (5I)
Lim Yong Chun, Glenn (5N)
Tan Yu Suan, Lucas (5N)
Aditi Chandra (5M)
Lim Rui Jie Darrius (5M)
Sathappan Vignesh (5M)
Leon Woo Sheng De (5M)
Tan Jia Yu (5M)
Chen Zihang (5M)
Jonathan Choo Jun Jie (5M)
Jordan Tay Xiecheng (5M)
Zac Gan Yu Chieh (5M)IVP Show and IVP Poster Presentation Certificate of Distinction Zoe Chong Tze Yee (5M) KartunisCilik Competition (Young Cartoonist Competition) Second
Sixth
Certificate of ParticipationMuhammad Wafiy Bin Mohammad Helmy (5D)
Nur Mushinah Jan Bte Sahul Hameed (6D)
Nurnilana Bte Mohamed Naseri (4A2)Future Problem Solving Program National Finals 2019 Third Aditi Chandra (5M)
Rachelle Yeo (5M)
Avery Ong (5M)
Sathappan Vignesh (5M)
Rebekah Tan (5N)
Sean Chok (5N)
Nathaniel Lim (5I)
Orion Thong (5I)
Tay Jia En (5I)
Ayden Cheong (5D)
Jarmila Lee (5D) -
HDB Community Week 2019 - Friends of Our Heartlands Certificate of Appreciation Tan Enson
Loh Shih Hwee, Clarice
Chloe Tan Yee En
Ong Bing Heng
Hao Zicheng
Leeyau Si Hearn
Janessa Tan Sze Suan
Karen Ratana William
Chua Szy-En
Rachel Ho
Chew Yan Cheung, Dylan
Chua Chen Si
Siti Nuraisyah Binte Sulaiman
Raynard Goh Jie Lin
Kaethe Goh
Choo Kai Lin MichelleiConnect Artwork presented to Radin Mas Community Centre Tan Ying Xuan, Ashley (3I)
Ong En Ping (3N)
Wang Ren Jun (3A2)
Lau Zher Hyun (4M)
Aaralyn Yeo Jing En (4I)
Teo Sean (4D)
Leong Kai Xin (5I)
Wong Wei Yien (5N)
Yeo Cheng Yee, Rachelle (5M)BCA Green Mark Goldplus Award - Kindness Month Celebration Gratitude Effort with SBS
(Appreciation cards presented to SBS Transit Bus drivers)- NEA Tray Return Outreach at Tiong Bahru Market Participation Wong Wei Yien (5N)
Isabelle Ti (5N)
Song Min Feng (5N)
Yeo Cheng Yee, Rachelle (5M)
Koh Xin Hui, Raquel (5M)
Hao Zihan (5M)
Cherie Chong Le Min (5I)
Wong Geng Huum (5D)
Rachel Tan Xin Yi (4N)
Gavriel Chia Kai Ze (4N)
Alon David Simons (4M)
Ten Yu Xuan Trishelle (4M)
Zelia Wang Xin Le (4M)
Risen Tan Ri Sen (4D)
Ayden Teo Kai Zhe (4D)
Nur Katrina Olamide Karunwi Binte Abdullah (4D)
Chloe Chew (4A2)
Kayne Ang He Kun (4A2)
Toh Yan Ning (4A1) -
Basketball
National School Games Basketball Senior Division Boys (South Zone) Participation Dylan Lim Cheng Rui (6A1)
Prajin Juan (6D)
Qian Chuyuan (6D)
Chew Thien En Adriel (6I)
Maaz Ahmad (6I)
Steven Ong Wei Lun (6I)
Ashton Koh Chee Cong (6M)
Koh Zung Sui, Yero (6M)
Soh Yuen Wei (6M)
Syed Sheraz Zayd (6M)
Hao Zicheng (6N)
Wang Qisheng (6N)National School Games Basketball Junior Division Girls (National) Tier 3 Participation Lee Synne Min (4A1)
Sim Shi Yee Ashley (4D)
Charlotte Koo Shao En (4M)
Koh Yu Tong (4M)
Shannon Toh Wen Xuan (4M)
Liao Qianyu (4N)
Megan Lee Hung Heok (4N)
Ishika Lavanya Freya (4R)
Woon Shu Xian (5D)
Kayla Yang Lin Wan (5I)
Xiang Siyue (5M)
Anisah Musfirah Binte Mohamed Khanafi (5N)
Feng Yi (5N)National School Games Basketball Junior Division Boys (National) Tier 2 Participation Ho Jun Ler (4A1)
Lim Jun Le, Jaydon (4A1)
Shane Ong (4A1)
Reyes Rei Lin (4D)
Yeo Kai Ze, Kieren (4I)
Law Ding Xuan (4M)
Sneijder Lim Yu Jie (4M)
Darren Lim Chee Hao (5A1)
Poh Ding Chao Van (5A2)
Tng Ruiqi Javier (5D)
Chia Mun Seng, Nicolas (5I)
Gordon Syn (5I)
Raphael Permana (5I)
Zac Gan Yu Chieh (5M)Hockey
National Schools Games Hockey 2019 Junior 2 Division Boys Participation Asher Mok Zi Le (5A)
Avner Lim Kai Jie (5A)
Jaden Han Yuzhe (5A)
Goh Hui Xuan Ashton (5D)
Timothy Sylvester Mali (5D)
Yadav Akshay (5D)
Daniel Ezra Ng (5I)
Teng Jun Heng, Dexter (5I)
Caden Kevin Stansilas (5M)
Callum Tan (5M)
Tay Jie Rong Javyan (5N)National Schools Games Hockey Championships Girls Junior 2 Division 2019 Third Ally Natasha Binte Zuraiddy (5A1) Anisah Musfirah Binte Mohamed Khanafi (5N) Caelyn Choo Zhe Lin (5I) Feng Yi (5N) MichelleI Jayani Jasper Richard (5N) Nur Zahirah Binte Mohamad Noor (5R) Pradivya Prasad (5A1) Putri Nurezanty Binte Hamizan (5A2) Woon Shu Xian (5D) National School Games Hockey Senior Division Boys Participation Tan Enson (6A1)
Lance Ng Qian Fu (6A2)
Muhammad Azfiq Haidhar Bin Mohammad Noor Raizee (6A2)
Muhammad Hairilfikri Bin Roslan (6A2)
Nigel Lee Zhe Zhi (6D)
Ho Tuck Jun Dennis (6I)
Muhammad Darwish Bin Abdul Rahman (6I)
Ashton Nate Chan (6M)
Kenshin Fujishima (6M)
Saarvaish Ramu (6M)
Samuel Shiloh Ng (6M)
Joshua Heng Teck Yong (6N)
Ng Yan Kai (6N)
Jarrett Aw Yue Hua (6R)National School Games Hockey Senior Division Girls Participation Joy Ong Yan (6A1)
Nur Habilla Binte Mohammad Isa (6A2)
Ong Woon Di Wendy (6A2)
Putri Nuralleya Binte Hamizan (6A2)
Siti Nuraisyah Binte Sulaiman (6A2)
Aila Alesha Binte Muhammad Masrin (6I)
Chiang Yu Fung Kristine (6I)
Nathalie Djumin (6I)
Teou Huixuan Anna (6I)
Leanne Tan Xinyan (6M)
Ong Xiang Lin Hilda (6M)
Ashley Toh Shiqi (6N)
Goh Zi Ning (6N)
Nur Sufiya Sara Binte Mohamed Razik (6R)
Nurul Insyirah Binti Khalid (6R)Soccer
National School Games Football Championship (South Zone) Senior Division 4th placing Lim Jing Xuan (6A1)
Muhammed Hairie Bin Abdul Mutaleb (6A2)
Senthil Kumar Ashvath (6D)
Sim Chee Yee Ashton (6D)
Yong Jun Kai Samson Florendo (6I)
Chew Yan Cheung, Dylan (6M)
Chua Chen Si (6M)
Ethan Chang Yu Hin (6M)
Tristan Tok Yi Xun (6M)
Lokesh Lingam (6N)
Xie Kaizhe Aidan (6N)
Putra Shafidzat Putra Saparin (6R)National School Games Football Championship (South Zone) Junior Division Participation Rhys Shi Avish Anthony (4I)
Lucas Alessandro Yeo (5A1)
Syed Rayn Al'Fian Bin Syed Rahmat (5A1)
Muhammad Rais Adlansyah (5A2)
Muhammad Syazlie Bin Ali (5A2)
Vishad S/O Sivaprakash (5A2)
Eason Ng Kang Jun (5D)
Malcolm Kan Shaoheng (5D)
Muhammad Tanveer Bin Abdul Nasir (5D)
Muhammad Wafiy Bin Mohammad Helmy (5D)
Bajaj Parth Manojkumar (5I)
Loo Yek Hng Reuben (5I)
Chen Youquan (5M)
Ervin Lim Wei Lin (5N)
Rohan Ram (5N)Table Tennis
National School Games Table Tennis Senior Division Boys (South Zone) Participation Ranen Yeo Luck Wo (5N)
Tan Jayden (6A1)
Tan Yong Da (6A1)
Gui Yu Yang (6D)
Arviind Kritik Shankar (6I)
Koh Zi You (6I)
Ser Sin Wee (6I)
Aw Jun Hong (6N)
Goh Kai Cheng (6N)
Jiang Kaiyao (6N)
Loh Shau Fong, Taylon (6N)National School Games Table Tennis Senior Division Boys Individual Participation Koh Zi You (6I) National School Games Table Tennis Senior Division Girls (South Zone) Participation Ang Hui Jun (5A1)
Gabrielle Chng Yi Jing (5D)
Heng Li Lin (6A1)
Heng Li Xuan (6A1)
Gan Yi Qi (6I)
Ho Si Yun (6I)
Kate Tan Zhuo Ling (6I)
Chua Szy-En (6M)
Pan Su Kyi (6M)
Chloe Chew Jia En (6N)National School Games Table Tennis Senior Division Girls Individual Participation Chloe Chew Jia En (6N) Others
National School Games Gymnastics (Artistic) Junior Division Boys Optional Mushroom 3rd placing Loh Tze Hung, Samuel (4N) National School Games Taekwondo (Kyorugi) Senior Division Girls Under 38 kg 2nd placing Teo Ming En (6N) National School Games Taekwondo (Poomsae) Red 2 Participation Ang Li Hsing (5I) National School Games Wushu Senior Division Girls Short Weapon 1st International Sword 6th placing Jeslyn Lim Ting Xuan (6M) National School Games Wushu Senior Division Participation Chiang Kah Yen, Nicholas (6I) National School Games Wushu Junior Division Participation Goh Hui Xuan Ashton (5D)
Chiang Mun Keng Euan (3N)
Goh Yan Ting Ashlyn (3D)
Loo Yan Haau Raelyn (3N)National School Games Swimming Competitions Participation Chew Yan Cheung, Dylan (6M)
Wang Qisheng (6N)
Gordon Syn (5I)
Jaden Tan Zi Heng (3N)
Sng Hee Tuck, Bryan (4N)National School Games Track & Field Competition Participation Senthil Kumar Ashvath (6N)
Loo Yek Hng Reuben (5I)National School Games Tennis Junior Divison (Green Singles) Participation Chua Yu-See Joelle (4M)
Chua Yu-Tong Elise (4M) -
Scouts
Frank Cooper Sands Award Gold All Scouts cubs South Area Cub Scouts Day Top 3 All Scouts cubs Girls' Brigade
The Girls' Brigade Singapore Company Awards Gold All Girls' Brigade members Low Guat Tin Challenge Bronze Lim Rayanne (5M)
Alexis Lee Simin (5N)
Hazel Wang Sin Yee (6N)
Ng Rui Yee Chloe (6M)
Chia Wai Mun (6A2)JBB Award (Junior Brigader Brooch Award) Highest national award for those who complete the Junior Leadership Training Camp, displaying good leadership abilities and integrity Chloe Ng (6M)
Iris Im (6N)Boys' Brigade
Boys' Brigade Junior Programme Gold August Pek Yao Lin (6M)
Chan Ping Xuan Reeve (6A1)
Chow Jun Heng (6A1)
Cole Jong Cheng Kai (6D)
Lim Zhengwei Javier (6D)
Louis Yong Yao Tian (6A1)
Sim Chee Yee Ashton (6D)
Wong Hong Cheong (6A1)
Yip Ga Cheng (6I)JM Fraser Award for Excellence 2018 Silver All Boys' Brigade members