Home > Making Our Mark > Staff > 2022

2022

2022 Associate of AST Award

Madeline Chang Seok Peng
Associate of AST Award

2022 Caring Teacher Awards

Han Qiuyan Cindy
Michelle Tan Yi Ying
Tan Hui En Joyce
Teo Wai Chin
Wong Yu Ling
Caring Teacher Award

2022 Innergy Award

Money Sense ProgrammeCommendation 
S.H.I.N.E@Radin Mas Primary School Commendation  

2022 LEAP Award

Ong Huay Theng CindyLEAP Award

2022 MOE Service Excellence Award (MSEA)

Ong Huay Theng Cindy
Silver
Foo-Chng Yen Peng DoreenSilver
Gwee Boon Ee Silver
Miranti AbdullahSilver 
Roszanah Bte KamarudinSilver
Stella Zhang WenxinSilver 
Tan Zheng Lun AndySilver 
Wong PaulineSilver 

2022 National Day Awards

Leng Sok Wah CelinaCommendation Medal
Leow Chay HuanLong Service Medal
Madeline Chang Seok Peng Long Service Medal 

2022 Presentations

Madeline Chang Seok Peng
Presented Inclusion Matters - Managing students with Attention Hyperactivity Disorder and Autism Spectrum Disorder on 11 February 2022
Madeline Chang Seok PengPresented Connecting The Dots for South Zone Teacher Leaders on 17 February 2022
Madeline Chang Seok Peng Presented Assessment for Conceptual Understanding in Primary Science 2.0 on 30 March 2022
Stella Zhang Wenxin Presented at Primary STEM Applied Learning Programme Seminar - Community of Practice 2022 on 29 March 2022
Ameer Roshan Bin Naseer Presented at Tamil Language Festival 2022 on 2 April 2022
Title: Digital Storytelling in Tamil
Marianna BT Mohamad HanafiPresented at S4 CMT Networking Session on 20 April 2022
Title: Inclusive School Practice - Positive Education 
K Malarvizhi
Jayakumar A
Presented at S4 Cluster Best Practices Sharing Session for Tamil Language Teachers 2022 on 19 May 2022 

2022 Outstanding Contribution Award

Leow Chay Huan

OCA (Individual)
Kee Poh HoonOCA (Individual)
Wong Si En, LydiaOCA (Individual)
 G.R.I.T.@RMPS ‘Camps for All’
  • Goh Yan Ling Joyce
  • Lee Lai Wan Lena
  • Chong Wen Qian
  • Raphael John Yeong Cheng Yue
  • Teo Wai Chin
  • Doreen Chng
  • Idham Ashiblie
OCA (Team)
S.H.I.N.E @ RMPS (Positive Education) 
  • Malar Vizhi Govindan
  • Pauline Wong
  • Doreen Chng
  • Marianna Bt Mohamad Hanafi
  • Chua Wee Nam
OCA (Team) 
Bilingual Reading Programme
  • Lee Sau Wai Jessie
  • Wong Si En Lydia
  • Lau Wai Ping
  • Lee Wen Shi Dawn
OCA (Team) 
Children's Day Celebration
  • Choong Wai Leng Caroline
  • Cindy Ong Huay Theng
  • Fairoz Natasha Felix
  • Marianna Mohamad Hanafi
  • Marini Bohari
  • Neo Ee Shiang Eleanor
  • Ng Miu Leng
  • Noorizan Ibrahim
  • Pang Mui Lee
  • Reenu Motilal
  • Roszanah Kamarudin
  • Sajitha Begum
  • Sarah Bee Jakfar
  • Tan Jia Min 
OCA (Team) 
Authentic Assessments
  • Madeline Chang
  • Chan Hean Mei
  • Zulaiha Shireen
  • Lim Yong Ming
  • Choy Mingzi Juliana
  • Han Qiuyan Cindy
  • Lewis Thong 
OCA (Team)