Home > Making Our Mark > Staff > 2021

2021

2021 Presentations

Wong Bing Sum
Cindy Tan Li Leng 
Lim Yong Ming
Ng Li Za
Ariyanti Sukaimi
Teachers' Conference and ExCEL Fest 2021
Title: Motivating the Unmotivated: Using Differentiated Instruction across Multiple Disciplines
Ariyanti Sukaimi
Teachers' Conference and ExCEL Fest 2021
Title: Understanding e-Pedagogy-Home-based Learning for Malay Language
Idham Anis Ashiblie
Joyce Goh YL
Lee LW Lena
KaleidoscoPE Professional Learning Fiesta 2021
Title: Camps for All - G.R.I.T@RMPS, the Radin Mas School Story 
Saravanan Shanmugam Primary STEM ALP Seminar
Title: Nurturing 21st Century Competencies through Computational Thinking and Design Thinking 
Ariyanti SukaimiPresented at Tech Facilitated Learning@S4.RMPS on 11 November 2021
Title:  Character and Citizenship Education through Virtual Reality
Chng Yen Peng Doreen
Wong Pauline
Malar Vizhi Govindan
Presented at Tech Facilitated Learning@S4.RMPS on 11 November 2021
Title: Nurturing Problem Solvers of Tomorrow - Multidisciplinary Project Work @ RMPS

2021 National Day Awards

Ng Li ZaLong Service Medal
Siti Hidayatun Nisaa binte SalimCommendation Medal

2021 LEAP Award

Foo-Chng Yen Peng, Doreen
Certificate of Commendation
Michelle Tan Yi YingCertificate of Commendation

2021 Innergy Award

Wong Bing SumBronzeRMPS DNA: Positive, Collaborative and Competent Staff

2021 MOE Service Excellence Award (MSEA)

Noorizan Ibrahim
Idham Anis Ashiblie
Annie Tang Li Ming
Chan Hean Mei
Chan Sheng Chye
Goh Sheow En
Jashimah Binte Mohamed Ibrahim
Lee Sau Wai Jessie
Leng Sok Wah Celina
Ng Miu Leng
Platinum
Gold
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver
Silver

2021 Outstanding Contribution Award

STEAM Week team

  • Chan Hean Mei 
  • Wong Yu Ling
  • Cindy Han Qiuyan
  • Saravanan S/O Shanmugam
  • Lim Yong Ming
  • Junie Ang
  • Juliana Choy
  • Cindy Chang
  • Joyce Tan
  • Lydia Chin

OCA (Team)
Case Management Team
  • Gracia Tye
  • Andy Tan Zheng Lun
  • Wan Siew Ling
  • Jashimah
  • Kee Poh Hoon
  • Ho Choong On
  • Gwee Boon Ee
OCA (Team)
Contact Tracing Team 
  • Chua Wee Nam
  • Malar Vizhi D/O Govindan
  • Wong Pauline
  • Chng Yen Peng Doreen
  • Goh Sheow En
  • Marianna Bt Mohamad Hanafi
  • Chan Hean Mei
  • Leng Sok Wah Celina
  • Wong Bing Sum
  • Saravanan S/O Shanmugam
  • Lee Sau Wai Jessie
  • Idham Anis Ashiblie
 OCA (Team)
Art Festival 2021
  • Wong Yu Ling
  • Miranti Abdullah
  • Junie Ang
  • Tan Jia Min
  • Cindy Chang
  • Ariyanti
  • Winnie Dang
  • Jayakumar 
OCA (Team) 
 P5 & 6 Mother Tongue SLS Oral Package for Self-Directed Learners
  • Lee Sau Wai Jessie
  • Yew Chee Ching Anthony
  • Tan Khim Yong
  • Liao Donglin
  • Ng Liza
  • Pang Mui Lee
  • Chen Qi
  • Chua Siu Git
  • Chua Geok Pei
  • Chan Jianhua
  • Fion Hong Li Ying
OCA (Team) 
 Chua Wee NamOCA (Individual) 
 Michelle Tan Yi YingOCA (Individual) 
 Tan Zheng Lun AndyOCA (Individual)